Women's Apex Waterproof JacketSale
Northbound Gear

Women's Apex Waterproof Jacket

FINAL SALE — not eligible for return
No reviews yet
$299.00$429.00 Save 30%
🚚 Shipping calculated at checkout — set by Northbound GearFinal sale — not eligible for return

Prices in CAD · Taxes calculated at checkout · multi-brand orders arrive in separate parcels

  • Brand Northbound Gear (independent Canadian brand)
  • Shipping set by Northbound Gear, calculated at checkout
  • Availability In stock
✓ Verified brand partnerShips from Surrey, CanadaSee all Northbound Gear →
  • Direct shipping the brand packs and ships your order
  • Secure checkout Shop Pay · Apple Pay · Card
  • Returns final sale — faulty items still covered
Description +
You asked for it and we delivered. The Ladies' version of our most popular Apex Jacket! Don’t let the winter weather stop you from enjoying the outdoors! Designed and tested in Canada, our Women's “Apex” Waterproof Jacket is ideal for moderate to harsh weather conditions so you can enjoy your favorite winter activities comfortably—while looking good!
  • 8000MM waterproof rating with waterproof zippers & fully taped seams.
  • Windproof design with an interior powder skirt to keep snow and wind out.
  • Fleece interior for cozy comfort.
  • Removable zippered hood for versatility.
  • Multiple zippered pockets (2 hand pockets, 1 chest pocket, 1 internal pocket, and a ski pass pocket on the arm).
  • Zippered vents for maximum breathability.
  • YKK Zippers for premium quality.
  • Adjustable cuffs to seal in warmth.
  • Reflective stripes for visibility in the dark.
  • Versatile for daily wear, winter activities, hiking, camping & more.

FABRIC

  • Shell fabric: 100% polyester
  • Backing: TPU
  • Fill: 100% polyester
  • Lining: 100% polyester


Shipping & delivery +

This item ships directly from Northbound Gear. Orders are processed and shipped by each brand — handling times may vary. Shipping cost is set by the brand and calculated at checkout. If your basket includes items from several brands, each brand ships separately and you will receive separate parcels and tracking numbers.

Returns +

This item is marked final sale: it is not returnable unless it arrived faulty, damaged or incorrect.

About Northbound Gear +

Northbound Gear sells through ScoopPath via Shopify Collective, shipping from Surrey, CA. Northbound Gear is the seller of record and ships your order directly with verified tracking. 33 Northbound Gear products are listed on ScoopPath.

Customer reviews

No customer reviews yet.

More from Northbound Gear

See brand
SaleDefender 3-in-1 Gloves with Touchscreen
Northbound Gear Defender 3-in-1 Gloves with Touchscreen $99.00$149.00Ships from Northbound Gear
SaleEveryday T-Shirt (3-Pack)
Northbound Gear Everyday T-Shirt (3-Pack) $99.00$149.00Ships from Northbound GearChoose options
SaleMen's Daily Summer Pants
Northbound Gear Men's Daily Summer Pants $99.00$139.00Ships from Northbound GearChoose options
SaleMen's Apex Waterproof Jacket
Northbound Gear Men's Apex Waterproof Jacket $299.00$429.00Ships from Northbound GearChoose options